2010 ASC Fall All-Academic Teams Announced
asc 15 years
Bookmark and Share

RICHARDSON, Texas –– Numerous student-athletes from 15 universities and colleges have been recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its 2010 Fall All-Academic honor roll. The teams were announced by the ASC office on Tuesday (Nov. 23) and include the sports of cross country, football, soccer and volleyball

To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must have lettered in the fall 2010 season, be in at least the second academic year at their institution and carry a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.00 or better.

Honorees are listed below with school, academic year, major field of study and hometown:

 

2010 FALL AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE ALL-ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL

 

MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

 

Russell Jablonowski,
Concordia Texas
So.
Undecided
Riesel, TX
Mitch Barton

East Texas Baptist

Sr.
Psychology

Wylie, TX

Nick Meyers

East Texas Baptist

Jr.
Accounting
Palestine, TX
Casey Morris

East Texas Baptist

Sr.
English

Hurst, TX

Jacob Turnipseed

East Texas Baptist

Sr.
Biology
Anacoco, LA
Matt Buchhorn
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Education
Georgetown, TX
Michael Felts
LeTourneau
Jr.
Aeronautical Science
AuSable, MI
John McClanahan
LeTourneau
So.
Electrical Engineering
Portland, TX
Brendan Palmer
LeTourneau
So.
Mechanical Engineering
Westerville, OH
Colby Freehauf
McMurry
So.
Computer Science

Hondo, TX

Robert Jaramillo
McMurry
So.
History
Brownsville, TX
Shane Brogdon
Mississippi College
So.
Kinesiology
Birmingham, AL
Will Clingon
Mississippi College
Sr.
Secondary Education
Biloxi, MS
Donny Gable
Mississippi College
Sr.
English Education
Pass Christian, MS
Matt Shidler
Mississippi College
So.
Biology
Southaven, MS
Tristan Cooper
Ozarks
Jr.

Biology/Environmental Studies

Jasper, AR
Zach Doty
Ozarks
Jr.
Marketing/Strategic Comm.
Andrews, TX
David James
Ozarks
Jr.
Physical Education
Jasper, AR
Michael Melcher
Ozarks
So.
Mathematics/Secondary Edu.
Elkins, AR
Jeremy Provence
Ozarks
Jr.
Physical Education
Winslow, AR
Trent Ueunten
Ozarks
So.
Environmental Studies
San Jose, CA
Dionel Alves
Schreiner
Jr.
Undecided
Houston, TX
Justin Butler
Schreiner
So.
Mathematics
Wolfforth, TX
Ryan Maia
Schreiner
Sr.
Biochemistry
The Woodlands, TX
Tom Pappas
Schreiner
Jr.
Exercise Science
Houston, TX
Will Ramon
Schreiner
Jr.
Undecided
San Antonio, TX
Daniel Ludwig
Texas Dallas
So.
Economics/History
Orlando, FL
Tripp Smitham
Texas Dallas
Sr.
Accounting
Dallas, TX
Jeff Chandler
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Business
Longview, TX
Mark Saroni
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Health & Kinesiology
Dallas, TX
Will Krogman
Texas-Tyler
So.
Pre-Med 
Dallas, TX
 

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

 

Joli Bula,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
Kinesiology
Austin, TX
Kara Beall

East Texas Baptist

Jr.
Chemistry
Kavieng, Papua, New Guinea
Amanda Bell

East Texas Baptist

Sr.
Biology
Shinyanga, Tanzania
Amie Dupre

East Texas Baptist

Jr.
Psychology
Newton, TX
Casey Lantz

East Texas Baptist

Sr.
Psychology
Haughton, LA
Aimee Story

East Texas Baptist

Jr.
Nursing
White Oak, TX
Lindsey Hinton
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Social Studies
Denton, TX
Maloree Kendall
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Exercise Science
San Antonio, TX
Vanessa Montelongo
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Athletic Training
San Antonio, TX
Justine Ferrell-Raborn
Howard Payne
Sr.
Exercise and Sport Science
Salado, TX
Kimble Luna
Howard Payne
Jr.
Family Studies
Sonora, TX
Hollie Bryant
LeTourneau
So.
Christian Ministry

Howe, TX

Nicole Leman
LeTourneau
So.
Kinesiology
Anchorage, AK
Sam Reyna
LeTourneau
Jr.
Christian Ministry

Katy, TX

Corrine Stoltzfus
LeTourneau
Jr.
Child Development/Psychology
Elverson, PA
Rebecca Westrup
LeTourneau
Jr.
Biology
Coldwater, KS
Stephanie Baer
Louisiana College
Jr.
English
Monroe, LA
Ashley Dufrene
Louisiana College
Jr.
Christian Studies
Covington, LA
Hannah Lanier
Louisiana College
Jr.
Accounting
Lake Charles, LA
Rachael Quarles
Louisiana College
Jr.
Social Work
Pineville, LA
Karlie Dieterich
McMurry
Sr.
Biology
Crawford, TX
Kurstin Draper
McMurry
So.
Undeclared
Fort Worth, TX
Alaisha Guerra
McMurry
Jr.
Business Management
Hamlin, TX
Emily Bordenave
Mississippi College
Sr.
Kinesiology
Belle Chase, LA
Jennifer Cooper
Mississippi College
Jr.
 Biology
Raymond, MS
Amber Griffis
Mississippi College
Sr.
Biology
Hattiesburg, MS
Ivy Price
Mississippi College
Sr.
Chemistry
Corinth, MS
Tadera Garland
Ozarks
Jr.
Early Childhood Education
Deer, AR
Ashley Teague
Ozarks
Jr.
Strategic Communication
Lavaca, AR
Kathryn Adcock
Schreiner
Jr.
Exercise Science
San Antonio, TX
Liz Calderon
Schreiner
Sr.
Business Marketing

Katy, TX

Rebecca Tang
Texas Dallas
Gr.
Accounting/Info. Systems
The Colony, TX
Ginny Murphy
Texas-Tyler
So.
Psychology
Dallas, Texas
Baylee Talaska
Texas-Tyler
So.
Health & Kinesiology
San Antonio, TX
Jessica Waninger
Texas-Tyler
So.
Health & Kinesiology

Tyler, TX

Sarah Hepler
Texas-Tyler
So.
Accounting
San Antonio, TX
Jackie Moore
Texas-Tyler
So.
Health & Kinesiology
Dallas, TX
Angela Martinez
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Health & Kinesiology

Tyler, TX

Rachel Carrol
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Business

Tyler, TX

Brooke Basey
Texas Lutheran
Jr.
Pre-Physical Therapy

Buda, TX

Hillary Davidson
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Business
China Spring, TX
Chelsea Johnson
Texas Lutheran
So.
Business/English

Katy, TX

Amber Martinez
Texas Lutheran
So.
Biology

Odem, TX

Caitlin Wilson
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Chemistry
Anchorage, AL
 

FOOTBALL

Dalton Bass

East Texas Baptist

So.

Religion

Gilmer, TX

Evan Beaton

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Mathematics

Whitehouse, TX

Andrew Boyce

East Texas Baptist

So.

Criminal Justice

Livingston, TX

Cameron Burrell

East Texas Baptist

So.

Biology

Fannett, TX

Patrick Gandy

East Texas Baptist

So.

Education

Joaquin, TX

Nathan Hamblin

East Texas Baptist

So.

Mathematics

Atlanta, TX

DeWayne Hamilton

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Mathematics

Mabank, TX

Seth Hubbard

East Texas Baptist

So.

Secondary Education

Beckville, TX

Zach Mullins

East Texas Baptist

So.

Biology

Plano, TX

Nathan Simmons

East Texas Baptist

So.

Mathematics

Lindale, TX

Brad Wallace

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Life Science

Whitehouse, TX

Felix Williams

East Texas Baptist

So.

Criminal Justice

New London, TX

Steven Wright

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Mass Communications

Jefferson, TX

Garret Avalos

Hardin-Simmons

Jr..

Marketing and Finance

Rankin, TX

Seth Boles

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Accounting

Cleburne, TX

Taylor Byrd

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

History

Odessa, TX

Isaac Camacho

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Nursing

Seguin, TX

Stephen Chapman

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Business

Hubbard, TX

Caleb Christian

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Exercise Science

Spring, TX

Grant Cooper

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Math Education

Montgomery, TX

Patrick Flanagin

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Accounting

Friendswood, TX

Lee Grounds

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Exercise Science

Blooming Grove, TX

Garrison Hardin

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Criminal Justice

Abilene, TX

Jeff Hay

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Education

Abilene, TX

Hank Hornsby

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Business

San Antonio, TX

Jared Johnson

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

Exercise Science

Mesquite, TX

Percy Jonasson

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Psychology

Copperas Cove, TX

Timothy Maskill

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

English

Eldorado, TX

Brandon Mikolajczyk

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Social Studies Composite

Floresville, TX

Scott Newberry

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biology

Waco, TX

Chuck North

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Social Studies Composite

Montgomery, TX

ZaVious Robbins

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Marketing

Mesquite, TX

Josh Roberson

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

Midland, TX

Bryan Schulle

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Political Science

Tuscola, TX

Travis Sugar

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Biology

Leander, TX

Tim Thomas

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Social Studies Composite

Killeen, TX

Scotty Walden

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

History

Cleburne, TX

Zachary Carlton

Howard Payne

Sr.

Communications

N/A

Demetrius Cody

Howard Payne

Jr.

Criminal Justice

Killeen, TX

Cody Hambrick

Howard Payne

Sr.

Business Administration

Paradise, TX

Thomas Head

Howard Payne

So.

Psychology

Alvarado, TX

Joshua Kennedy

Howard Payne

So.

Chemistry

Fort Worth, TX

Dustin McClure

Howard Payne

Sr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Bangs, TX

Walter Pam

Howard Payne

Sr.

Communications

Copperas Cove, TX

Nathaniel Pepe

Howard Payne

Jr.

Business Administration

Leander, TX

Garrett Bean

Louisiana College

So.

Criminal Justice

Chalmette, LA

Hunter Crowder

Louisiana College

Jr.

Math Education

Zachary, LA

Ben Feibel

Louisiana College

Jr.

Biology

Shreveport, LA

Ben McLaughlin

Louisiana College

Sr.

Education

Dierks, AR

Grant Medine

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Baton Rouge, LA

Cody Miguez

Louisiana College

So.

Pre-engineering

New Iberia, LA

Josh Montgomery

Louisiana College

So.

Accounting

Texarkana, TX

Austin Payne

Louisiana College

So.

Accounting

Many, LA

Dayne Reeves

Louisiana College

Jr.

Math Education

Longville, LA

Nick Remedies

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Many, LA

Knight Roddy III

Louisiana College

So.

Health and PE

Clinton, LA

Ory Roussel

Louisiana College

Sr.

Business

Paulina, LA

Matias Sarvela

Louisiana College

So.

Athletic Training

Helsinki, Finland

Justin Usey

Louisiana College

Jr.

Athletic Training

Belle Chasse, LA

Caleb West

Louisiana College

Jr.

Biology

Pine Prairie, LA

Cody Wilson

Louisiana College

Sr.

Math Education

Kentwood, LA

Robert Wilson

Louisiana College

Sr.

Fitness and Wellness

Shreveport, LA

Keith Bell

McMurry

So.

English

Galveston, TX

Alex Crisman

McMurry

Jr.

Business Management

Abilene, TX

Brian Gonzales

McMurry

Sr.

Exercise Science

Junction, TX

Nick Hernandez

McMurry

Jr.

Business Management

Rosenberg, TX

Kyle Wayne Kelley

McMurry

Jr.

Business Management

Mineral Wells, TX

Jake Mullin

McMurry

Jr.

Exercise Science

Burleson, TX

Jacob Owen

McMurry

So.

Mathematics

Burleson, TX

Kiefer Price

McMurry

So.

Business Management

Copperas Cove, TX

Chantz Purvis

McMurry

Jr.

Computer Information Systems

Richardson, TX

Robert Curl

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Business Administration

McAllen, TX

Quincy Daniels

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Gr.

Master of Business Administration

Belton, TX

Blake Dempsey

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Management

Dallas, TX

Brady Engelmohr

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Cellular Biology

Ganado, TX

Tucker Glaske

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Management

Tyler, TX

Cody Harvey

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Magnolia, TX

Blake Heller

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Computer Science

Salado, TX

Jerrad Jefferson

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Communication

Waller, TX

Sam Maxie

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Exercise and Sport Science

Austin, TX

Kyle Noack

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Accounting

Cuero, TX

Bronson Shaw

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Communication

Brownwood, TX

Micah Spicer

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Management

Robinson, TX

Bobby Whan

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Management/Accounting

Aledo, TX

Alex Archer

Mississippi College

So.

Physics Engineering

Shreveport, LA

Jeremy Bertrand

Mississippi College

Jr.

Biology

Abbeville, LA

Trey Brasher

Mississippi College

Sr.

History

Moody, AL

Chris Campbell

Mississippi College

So.

Mathematics

Hattiesburg, MS

Cody Goss

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Philadelphia, MS

Brandon Greer

Mississippi College

So.

Computer Science

Crystal Springs,MS

Jarvis Holloway

Mississippi College

Jr.

Business Administration

Holly Springs, MS

Adam Martino

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Biloxi, MS

Sam Maze

Mississippi College

Jr.

Political Science

Arab, AL  

Tyler McClung

Mississippi College

Jr.

Graphic Design

Athens, AL

Dale Meitzler

Mississippi College

Sr.

Kinesiology

Picayune, MS

Randall Pharr

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Memphis, TN

Archie Pippin

Mississippi College

So.

Undecided

Minden, LA

Brian Richardson

Mississippi College

Jr.

Kinesiology

Fairhope, AL

Zac Smith

Mississippi College

Jr.

Physical Education

Ashville, AL

Chris Sullivan

Mississippi College

So.

Business Administration

Winnsboro, LA

Chris Williams

Mississippi College

Sr.

Political Science

Meridian, MS

Nolan Willisson

Mississippi College

Sr.

Business Administration

Fairhope, AL

Andrew Funderburg

Sul Ross State

So.

Kinesiology

Kerrville, TX

Samuel Hernandez

Sul Ross State

So.

Kinesiology

Marfa, TX

John Patterson

Sul Ross State

Gr.

History

Tomball, TX

Art Arias

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

The Woodlands, TX

Allen Cain

Texas Lutheran

So.

Mathematics

San Antonio, TX

Matt Cannata

Texas Lutheran

So.

Kinesiology

Richmond, TX

Rogelio Cantu

Texas Lutheran

So.

International Business

McAllen, TX

Taylor Dunlap

Texas Lutheran

So.

Business

Mount Calm, TX

Josh Goodlow

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Kinesiology

Austin, TX

Billy Hardee

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Kinesiology

Houston, TX

Alan Jones

Texas Lutheran

So.

Sociology

Austin, TX

Jacob Laubach

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

San Antonio, TX

Kyle McNally

Texas Lutheran

So.

Business/Kinesiology

Cocoa Beach, FL

Casey Reyes

Texas Lutheran

So.

Biology

Manor, TX

MEN’S SOCCER

 

Drew Kasper,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
History
Pflugerville, TX
Alec Kemnitz,
Concordia Texas
So.
Mathematics
Houston, TX
Juan Sebestian Parra
Concordia Texas
So.
Kinesiology
Pflugerville, TX
John Salazar

East Texas Baptist

So.
Business Marketing
Livingston, TX
Austin Walker

East Texas Baptist

So.
Mathematics
Forney, TX
Paul Gan
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Nursing
Malaysia
Brennan Goodman
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Biology
Rowlett, TX
Isaiah Hicks
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Business
Waco, TX
Chris Hunter
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Exercise Science
Keller, TX
Rojo Montanez
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Marketing
The Colony, TX
Tyler Murray
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Undecided
The Colony, TX
Logan Tiffany
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Biology
Amarillo, TX
Logan Waters
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Biology
Georgetown, TX
Paul Deets
Howard Payne
Jr.
Spanish
Mesquite, TX
Kyle Huesing
Howard Payne
Jr.
Psycology
Longview, TX
Cameron Jannati
Howard Payne
Jr.
Exercise and Sport Science
Richardson, TX
Kyle Jones
Howard Payne
Sr.
Exercise and Sport Science

San Angelo, TX

Nicholas Rayburn
Howard Payne
Jr.
History
Azle, TX
Chris Thompson
Howard Payne
So.
Mathematics
Southlake, TX
Jonathan C Yeakey
Howard Payne
So.
Accounting
Palestine, TX
Kyle Davis
LeTourneau
Jr.
Mechanical Engineering
Solon, OH
Patrick Tchekane
LeTourneau
Sr.
Mechanical Engineering
Douala, Cameroon
Patrick Thompson
LeTourneau
Jr.
Mechanical Engineering
Southlake, TX
Jeff Weatherspoon
LeTourneau
Sr.
Mechanical Engineering
Longview, TX
Luke Brewer
Louisiana College
So.
Nursing
Calhoun, LA
Joseph Buzzetta
Louisiana College
So.
Communication Arts
Alexandria, LA
Nick Philpot
Louisiana College
So.
Athletic Training
Pineville, LA
Michael LaBelle
McMurry
Jr.
Marketing
Houston, TX
Matt Mouer
McMurry
So.
History
Austin, TX
Ryan Prince
McMurry
So.
Psychology
Garland, TX
Bobby Wagner
McMurry
Jr.
Psycology
Dallas, TX
Ben Allen
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sr.
History
Crowley, TX
Daniel Gable
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sr.
Cellular Biology
Austin, TX
Mark Miller
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sr.
Christian Studies
Wichita Falls, TX
Trevor Shoppach
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jr.
Accounting
Cedar Park, TX
Austin Teague
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sr.
Marketing
Cypress, TX
Austin Baker
Mississippi College
Sr.
Accounting
Tupelo, MS
DJ Bremermann
Mississippi College
So.
Political Science
Kenner, LA
Andrew Dailey
Mississippi College
Sr.
Business Administration
Tupelo, MS
Joel Fahling
Mississippi College
Sr.
Kinesiology
Tupelo, MS
Joseph Fernandes
Mississippi College
Jr.
Biology
Gulport, MS
Stirling Foxworth
Mississippi College
Sr.
Christian Studies
Starkville, MS
Denton Gottung
Mississippi College
Jr.
Computer Science
Mandeville, LA
Zach Johnson
Mississippi College
Sr.
Pre-Med

St. Martin, LA

Sam Meadors
Mississippi College
So.
Kinesiology
Clinton, MS
Barry Prather
Mississippi College
Sr.
Kinesiology
Clinton, MS
Mark Yepishin
Mississippi College
So.
Business Administration
Karachayevsk, RU
Tanner Holman
Ozarks
Jr.
English
Mesquite, TX
Travis Murnan
Ozarks
Jr.
Mathematics/Secondary Edu.
Tulsa, OK
Christian Ridings
Ozarks
Jr.
Physical Education
El Dorado, AR
Guido Salas
Ozarks
Jr.
Marketing
Houston, TX
Anthony Santoro
Ozarks
Jr.
Mathematics
Houston, TX
Neil Thompson
Ozarks
Jr.
Strategic Communication
Ovilla, TX
Tom Pappas
Schreiner
Jr.
Exercise Science
Houston, TX
Jeff Simpson
Schreiner
Jr.
Business Management
Keller, TX
Michael Anyirah
Texas Dallas
Sr.
Biochemistry
Dallas, TX
Gentry Contreras
Texas Dallas
Jr.
Business Administration
San Marcos, TX
Patrick Hing
Texas Dallas
Sr.
Neuroscience

Sugar Land, TX

Dennis Miles
Texas Dallas
Jr.
Business/Engineering
Garland, TX
Eric Pekkala
Texas Dallas
So.
Finance/Economics
Austin, TX

Justin NeSmith            

Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Civil Engineering
Wiley, TX

Jesus Morteo              

Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Civil Engineering
Houston, TX
Daniel Kanu               
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Art
Dallas, TX

Noah Shipman              

Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Biology
Lindale, TX

Brandon Warren            

Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Marketing
Duncanville, TX

Chris Powell              

Texas-Tyler
So.
Finance
Houston, TX
Jared Taylor              
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Accounting
Royce City, TX
Allen Cain
Texas Lutheran
So.
Mathematics

San Antonio, TX

Kyle Harper
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Kinesiology

San Antonio, TX

Chris Padilla
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Kinesiology

Fort Worth, TX

Morgan Parker
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Accounting
Humble, TX
Karl Ybarra
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
Kinesiology
Fredericksburg, TX
 

WOMEN’S SOCCER

 

Lauren Browning,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
Education
Georgetown, TX
Olivia Jablinski,
Concordia Texas
So.

Director of Christian Education

Plano, TX

Lya Morfitt,
Concordia Texas
Sr.
Business
Brownsville, TX
Kiera Ruck,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
Elementary Education
Sugar Land, TX
Hilary Wagner,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
Business Marketing
Houston, TX
Dalaine Whitlock,
Concordia Texas
So.
Behavioral Sciences
Belton, TX
Victoria Williams,
Concordia Texas
Jr.
Psychology

San Diego, CA

Heather Aker

East Texas Baptist

So.
Occupational Therapy
Angleton, TX
Nikole Cocker

East Texas Baptist

So.
Biology
Houston, TX
Brittany McCloskey
East Texas Baptist
Jr.
Secondary Education
Texarkana, AR
Rachel Pool

East Texas Baptist

So.
Elementary Education

Tyler, TX

Danica Saxon
East Texas Baptist
Jr.
Biology
Tyler, TX
Lauren Tomberlin

East Texas Baptist

So.
Elementary Education
Spring, TX
LaurenYeargin
East Texas Baptist
Jr.
Secondary Education

West Sacramento, CA

Laura Bailey
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Education
Weatherford, TX
Kristen Brockman
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Undecided
Amarillo, TX
Katie Dagenais
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Undeclared
The Colony, TX
Chelsea Flores
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Education

Cedar Park, TX

Rebecca Gault
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Athletic Training
Rockwall, TX
Christina Hartsfield
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Psychology
Abilene, TX
Amy Kuykendall
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Accounting
Weatherford, TX
Katie Kuykendall
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Athletic Training
Weatherford, TX
Erin Low
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Exercise Science
Abilene, TX
Carlyn Powers
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Biology
Frisco, TX
Allison Ray
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Math

San Angelo, TX

Austin Ricker
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Business
Austin, TX
Melissa Rosales
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Social Work
Mission, TX
Rebecca Roth
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Biology
Weatherford, TX
Kylie Rutherford
Hardin-Simmons
So.
Biology
Duncanville, TX
Megan Ryan
Hardin-Simmons
Jr.
Biology
Kingsville, TX
Sarah Stansell
Hardin-Simmons
Sr.
Finance and Accounting
McAllen, TX
Jessica Baniewicz
Howard Payne
SO
Spanish
Plano, TX
Shannon Costello
Howard Payne
So.
Exercise and Sport Science

Farmington Hills, MI

Melinda Dickens
Howard Payne
Jr.
Art

San Angelo, TX

Rachael Dumas
Howard Payne
So.
Chemistry

San Angelo, TX

Allison Harp
Howard Payne
Jr.
Art Communications
Ovilla, TX
Lauren Hatcher
Howard Payne
Jr.
Elementary Education
Midlothian, TX
Lori Horn
Howard Payne
So.
Elementary Education
Granbury, TX
Leslie Jones
Howard Payne
Jr..
Exercise and Sport Science
Mesquite, TX
Kaitlyn Kelm
Howard Payne
Sr..
Political Science
Lindale, TX
Anna McCay
Howard Payne
So.
Liberal Arts
Canyon, TX
Emily Nutt
Howard Payne
Sr.
Elementary Education
Midlothian, TX
Elise Athans
LeTourneau
SO.
International Business

Corpus Christi, TX

Stefani Davis
LeTourneau
Jr.
Sports Medicine
Kingwood, TX
Jody Lang
LeTourneau
Jr.
Mechanical Engineering
Brandon, OR
Nicole Tammelin
LeTourneau
Jr.
Kinesiology
Vestal, NY
Stephanie Baer
Louisiana College
Jr.
English
Monroe, LA
Emily Breaux
Louisiana College
So.
Athletic Training
Lafayette, LA
Nicole Guise
Louisiana College
Sr.
Accounting

West Monroe, LA

Martha Means
Louisiana College
So.
Nursing
Pineville, LA
Anna Wynne
Louisiana College
Jr.
Sociology/Psychology
Alexandria, LA
Angel Kemmerer
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jr.
Cellular Biology
Little Elm, TX
Camryn Powell
Mary Hardin-Baylor
So.
Nursing
Frisco, TX
Kellee Shearer
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sr.
Marketing
College Station, TX
Samantha Thomas
Mary Hardin-Baylor
So.
Nursing
Schertz, TX
Bailey Walker
Mary Hardin-Baylor
So.
Education
Rockwall, TX
Meredith West
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jr.
Nursing
Keller, TX
Jenna Womack
Mary Hardin-Baylor
So.
Education
Garland, TX
Kasey Ambrose
Mississippi College
Sr.
Elementary Education
El Paso, TX
Meredith Brown
Mississippi College
Sr.
Elementary Education
Tuscaloosa, AL
Hillary Fowler
Mississippi College
So.
Kinesiology
Texarkana, TX
Samantha Greco Mississippi College Sr. Nursing Hammond, LA
Hollye Henderson
Mississippi College
Sr.
Psychology
Clinton, MS
Hannah Langley
Mississippi College
Jr.
Psychology
Madison, MS
Anne McAtee
Mississippi College
Jr.
Nursing
Lake Charles, LA
Liz Miller
Mississippi College
Sr.
Kinesiology
Novi, MI
Bethany Roberson
Mississippi College
So.
Undecided
Collierville, TN
Roni Salens
Mississippi College
Jr.
Biology/Chemistry

Novi, MI

Elizabeth Sanford
Mississippi College
Jr.
Kinesiology
Starkville, MS
Katie Selman
Mississippi College
So.
Biology
Kingwood, TX
Megan Whitten
Mississippi College
So.
Biology
Collierville, TN
Christy Wyne
Mississippi College
So.
Communications
Poolesville, MD
Rebecca Groff
Ozarks
Jr.
Physical Education
Prattville, AL
Natalie Grove
Ozarks
Jr.
English/Secondary Education
Witter, AR
Su San Low
Ozarks
Sr.
Marketing
Ampang, Malaysia
Lacey Mainer
Ozarks
Jr.
Physical Education
Branch, AR
Jessica Martin
Ozarks
Sr.
Biology
Bentonville, AR
Morgan O’Neil
Ozarks
So.
Environmental Studies
Marion, IL
Kaitlyn Williams
Ozarks
Jr.
Strategic Communication
Clarksville, AR
Brittany Cardwell
Schreiner
Sr.
Math
Spring Branch, TX
Rebecca Chiaro
Schreiner
So.
Mathematics Education

San Antonio, TX

Veronica Kloss
Schreiner
So.
Exercise Science
Spring, TX
Genna Monroe
Schreiner
So.
Exercise Science
Galveston, TX
Kelsey Penn
Schreiner
Sr.
Music

Lago Vista, TX

Stephanie Viands
Schreiner
So.
Communication Studies
Joshua, TX
Brittany Ansel
Texas Dallas
Jr.
Psychology/Child Development
Port Neches, TX
Leah Bowyer
Texas Dallas
Jr.
Geography
Lubbock, TX
Katelynn Flory
Texas Dallas
So.
Business

Plano, TX

Kimmie Grimes
Texas Dallas
So.
Physics
Austin, TX
Bailey Hoh
Texas Dallas
So.
Mathematics/Statistics
Garland, TX
Emily Hokanson
Texas Dallas
So.
Education
Rowlett, TX
Andrea Jones
Texas Dallas
Sr.
Criminology
Round Rock, TX
Hailey Renfro
Texas Dallas
Sr.
Interdisciplinary Studies
Houston, TX
Morgan Dux
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Health & Kinesiology

Hurst, TX

Emily Bechdol
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Health & Kinesiology
Cedar Hill, TX
Lindsey Edwards
Texas-Tyler
So.
Finance

Katy, TX

Kristen Chockley
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Mathematics

Plano, TX

Julie Williams
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Finance
Garland, TX
Chelsea Fiscus
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Health & Kinesiology
Keller, TX
Kasey Kemp
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Education
Grapevine, TX
Lauren Thomas
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Psychology
College Station, TX
Kendall Kramer
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Psychology
Houston, TX
Ashley Crawford
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Finance
Grand Prairie, TX
Amanda Weaver
Texas-Tyler
So.
English
Arlington, TX
Brenda Salinas
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Business Management
Dallas, TX
Lauren Pate
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Psychology

Katy, TX

Lauren Daily
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Psychology
Coppell, TX
Courtney Crowson
Texas-Tyler
Jr.
Biology
Colleyville, TX
Leah Solomon
Texas-Tyler
Sr.
Marketing
Shertz, TX
Charity Shipman
Texas-Tyler
So.
Mathematics
Lindale, TX
Kaysie Boomhower
Texas Lutheran
Jr.
Communications/English
San Antonio, TX
Melissa Fernandez
Texas Lutheran
So.
Applied Science
Guadalajara, Mexico
Rachel Schafer
Texas Lutheran
Jr.
History/Pre-Law
Albuquerque, NM
Krystal Valencia
Texas Lutheran
Sr.
History/Spanish
Spring, TX
Amy Walls
Texas Lutheran
Jr.
International Business
Spring, TX
 

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

Katherine Bianco

Concordia Texas

Sr.

Business

Huffman, TX

Kevyn Jackson,

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Nursing

Baytown, TX

Bianca Martinez

Concordia Texas

So.

Finance

San Antonio, TX

Haley Phillips,

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Biology

Port Lavaca, TX

Kalynn White,

Concordia Texas

Jr.

Business

Marion, TX

Kerri Kalina

East Texas Baptist

So.

Athletic Training

Bedford, TX

Keely Schlabs

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

Biology

Hereford, TX

Nicole Vanderlaan

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

Elementary Education

N. Richland Hills, TX

Emilee Davis

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

Abilene, TX

Erin Davis

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Education

Abilene, TX

Gracen Harris

Hardin-Simmons

Sr.

Speech Pathology

Austin, TX

Madison Reyes

Hardin-Simmons

So.

Exercise Science

Abilene, TX

Carlee Ammons

Howard Payne

So.

Communications

Houston, TX

Amber Cantu-Curry

Howard Payne

Sr.

Spanish

South Padre Island, TX

Sarah Davies

Howard Payne

Jr.

Biology

Austin, TX

Kristin Hammond

Howard Payne

Jr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Springtown, TX

Tamika Heline

Howard Payne

Jr.

Business Administration

Spring Branch, TX

Lauren Jones

Howard Payne

So.

Exercise and Sport Science

Leander, TX

Cathie Kilmartin

Howard Payne

Sr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Lorena, TX

Megan Pick

Howard Payne

Sr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Waco, TX

Kayla Blucher

LeTourneau

Jr.

Kinesiology

San Antonio, TX

Keasa Johnson

LeTourneau

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Longview, TX

Carlie Fehl

McMurry

So.

English

Abilene, TX

Bailey Marcum

McMurry

Jr.

Business

Monahans, TX

Chelsea Pierce

McMurry

Jr.

Physical Education

Killeen, TX

Tongy Scott

McMurry

So.

Accounting

San Antonio, TX

M.J. Vickers

McMurry

So.

Mathematics

Albany, TX

Jasmine Austin

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Communication

Scott, Louisiana

Elise Butler

Mary Hardin-Baylor

So.

Management

Mesquite, TX

Sara Hayward

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Exercise and Sport Science

Nacogdoches, TX

Erin Maenius

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

Marketing

San Antonio, TX

Nicolette Wiesman

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

Education

Cuero, TX

Katie Askew

Mississippi College

So.

Kinesiology

Pasadena, TX

Lindsey Bishop

Mississippi College

Jr.

Biology

Bolton, MS

Courtney Creamer

Mississippi College

Jr.

Biology

Cape Coral, FL

Courtney Nordyke

Mississippi College

Jr.

Elementary Education

Austin, TX

Katie Rowland

Mississippi College

Sr.

Secondary Education

Vestavia Hills, AL

Jessica Torick

Mississippi College

Jr.

Interior Design

Pleasant View, UT

Audra Burnap

Schreiner

Sr.

Math/Engineering

Grand Prairie, TX

Misty Fletcher

Schreiner

Sr.

Marketing

La Vernia, TX

Caitlin Gayle

Schreiner

Sr.

Teacher Certification

Bandera, TX

Holly Howard

Schreiner

Sr.

Exercise Science

Devine, TX

Denise Pichot

Schreiner

So.

Biology

San Antonio, TX

Josette Delgado

Sul Ross State

So.

Animal Sci./N. Sci. Mgmt.

El Paso, TX

Brooke Bankston

Sul Ross State

So.

Communication

El Paso, TX

Gina Medina

Sul Ross State

So.

Kinesiology/Sports Sci.

El Paso, TX

Kathy Peralez

Sul Ross State

So.

Education

San Antonio, TX

Niki Calverley

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Interdisciplinary Studies

Wylie, TX

Dana Hilzendager

Texas Dallas

So.

Chemistry

Red Oak, TX

Jessica Nassau

Texas Dallas

Sr.

Psychology

Orlando, FL

Halea Williams

Texas Dallas

So.

Undeclared

San Marcos, TX

Whitney Clements

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Special Education

Flint, TX

Kelsey Winn

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

Nursing

Tyler, TX

Danika Waldrep

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

Psychology

Arlington, TX

Brooke Basey

Texas Lutheran

Jr.

Pre-Physical Therapy

Buda, TX

Sarah Black

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Biology

Needville, TX

Blair O’Brien

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Mathematics

Manor, TX

Jessica Stetler

Texas Lutheran

Sr.

Psychology

San Antonio, TX

 

The American Southwest Conference © is an NCAA Division III Member Conference